Presidential Tour of Turkey: Greipel victorious into Antalaya
  April 19, 2014 Login  

Current Articles    |   Archives    |   RSS Feeds    |   Search

Monday, April 23, 2012

Presidential Tour of Turkey: Greipel victorious into Antalaya

by Shane Stokes at 10:33 AM EST   comments
Categories: Pro Cycling, Race Reports and Results
 

Andrei GreipelGetting things right after being held up by a crash in the bunch yesterday, Andre Greipel blasted home at the head of a large bunch to win stage two of the Presidential Tour of Turkey.

The Lotto Belisol rider finished ahead of yesterday’s runner-up Matt Goss (GreenEdge), Matteo Pellucchi (Europcar), Mark Renshaw (Rabobank) plus the rest of the peloton.

“I was not really frustrated yesterday. Crashes happen,” he said philosophically, “but it’s a great morale booster to be able to win as early as the second stage.

“The Tour of Turkey is a nice race, it is getting bigger every day and it is lucky to have all these great sprinters coming here to prepare for the Giro. It’s not often that you have a race like this with most of the greatest sprinters in the world. I’m here to start my preparation for the rest of the season leading up to the Tour de France and it’s a good start.”

Greipel manoeuvered himself well to ensure that he grabbed the stage victory. He picked the right wheels and when he opened his sprint, he powered clear to win.

“My team-mates did a great job of keeping me near the front. There are four neo-pros in the team so it is difficult for them to put themselves in a lead-out position,” he said. “In the finale it was up to me to finish the job.”

Overnight leader Theo Bos finished back in 101st, a split in the bunch costing him six seconds. When the time bonuses were factored into the general classification time, Goss ended the stage two seconds clear of Greipel and eight ahead of both Pelucchi and Bos.

“I’d rather have the stage win than the jersey but I’m happy to be in the lead,” said Goss. “We came here as a team to try and work out the lead-out and that’s going pretty well. Brett Lancaster did a fantastic job from one kilometre out but Andre got that jump and I couldn’t shut that gap back down.

“It’s only a matter of time until I get my first win of the year. I’m second again, so I’m close! I hope I’ll be a winner soon. I’m getting better and better.”

Twenty five kilometers after the start, Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana), Tony Hurel (Europcar), Laslo Bodrogi (TT1 Sanofi) and Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Maxxis) became the first move to succeed in breaking the elastic. Their move didn’t last long, though, although a persistent Bodrogi got clear in another escape after approximately 48 kilometres.

Also present were Laurent Pichon (Brittany Schuller), Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF - Bardiani), Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) and the Astana leader Alexandre Vinokourov, riding his final season and most likely inspired by team-mate Maxim Iglinskiy’s win yesterday in Liège-Bastogne-Liège.

The gap quickly went up to two and a half minutes and continued to grow. Vinokourov took the intermediate sprint in Manavgat (km 53.7), beating Locatelli to the line but, 40 kilometres later, it was Bodrogi who took the Turkish Beauty sprint at Aspendos.

That put him into the white jersey, one he’d like to keep all the way to the race conclusion. He accepts that there’s a lot of racing left ahead, though, so nothing is certain. “I know the Tour of Turkey well enough from last year to be aware that the Turkish Beauty jersey is a hard one to defend because you have breakaways every day,” he explained. “If I’m in a position at some other time in the race to be in a break, I will defend this jersey, but there are too many sprinters’ teams in this race to make plans.”

In between the two intermediate sprints points, the break succeeded in opening a maximum lead of five minutes after 93 kilometres of racing. It ebbed after that, dropping to a minute and a half with thirty kilometres left, thirty seconds with ten kilometres remaining, and finally being obliterated five kilometers from the line.

That virtually guaranteed a bunch gallop and in the final acceleration to the line, Greipel proved that he is back on top. In winning the stage, he ended a two month wait since his last triumph on stage four of the Tour of Oman. He also racked up his sixth UCI-ranked victory of the season.

Both he and Goss know a tough day is in store tomorrow, though. The 148 km stage from Tekirova to Elmali finishes at the top of a 1800 metre–high first category climb, and it’s guaranteed that the general classification will be completely transformed.

Goss is now in the turquoise race leader’s jersey, but his tenure will be a very short one. Like Greipel, Marcel Kittel (Argos Shimano), Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini Selle Italia), Bos and the other sprinters, he will simply seek to remain within the time limit and then chase another victory late this week.

Pelucchi will also be in the same boat, and has taken encouragement from today’s finish. “I’m really happy. To finish third behind sprint giants like Greipel and Goss, it’s flattering,” he said, thanking his team-mate Brett Lancaster for his help in the finale. “I’m in great shape and the team supports me well.”

      comments




Subscribe via RSS or daily email

Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.HC) Stage 2 Results

  Click on the arrowsat the top of the column to sort the race results.
Country Result Name Team Time
ger GER 1 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 03:16:04
aus AUS 2 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 3 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) s.t.
aus AUS 4 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ger GER 5 Andre Schulze (Team NetApp) s.t.
ita ITA 6 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 7 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 8 Filippo Baggio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
rus RUS 9 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 10 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ned NED 11 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
rus RUS 12 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 13 Yuri Metlushenko (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
fra FRA 14 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
esp ESP 15 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
arg ARG 16 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
kaz KAZ 18 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
usa USA 19 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 20 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
srb SRB 21 Ivan Stevic (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 22 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
rus RUS 23 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ger GER 24 Michael Schwarzmann (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 25 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
slo SLO 26 Andi Bajc (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
tur TUR 28 Mirac Kal (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ita ITA 29 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 30 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 31 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 32 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 33 Jordi Simón (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
pol POL 34 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) s.t.
col COL 35 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ger GER 36 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
fra FRA 37 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
usa USA 38 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
rus RUS 39 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
aus AUS 40 Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 41 Volodymyr Bileka (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ned NED 42 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ukr UKR 43 Serhy Hrechyn (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
can CAN 44 Simon Lambert-lemay (Spidertech Powered By C10) 00:00:06
ger GER 45 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
tur TUR 46 Ahmet Akdylek (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
por POR 47 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
rus RUS 48 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 49 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ukr UKR 50 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ned NED 51 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ukr UKR 52 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
bel BEL 53 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 54 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
fra FRA 55 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
aus AUS 56 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 57 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 58 Edoardo Girardi (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
aus AUS 59 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ned NED 60 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 61 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
usa USA 62 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
slo SLO 63 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) s.t.
jpn JPN 64 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
bel BEL 65 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 66 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
bel BEL 67 Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
den DEN 68 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 69 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
esp ESP 70 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
pol POL 71 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
fra FRA 72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 73 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ned NED 74 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
iri IRI 75 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aut AUT 76 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
swe SWE 77 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 78 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 79 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
kaz KAZ 80 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 81 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
arg ARG 82 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 83 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ltu LTU 84 Aidis Kruopis (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
aus AUS 85 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
rus RUS 86 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 87 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
esp ESP 88 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural) s.t.
tun TUN 89 Rafaa Chtioui (Europcar) s.t.
rus RUS 90 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
kaz KAZ 91 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
por POR 92 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
ita ITA 93 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
bel BEL 94 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
eri ERI 95 Daniel Teklehaymanot (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 96 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bul BUL 97 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) s.t.
can CAN 98 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
kaz KAZ 99 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
aus AUS 100 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 101 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
tur TUR 102 Fatih Harmanci (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
iri IRI 103 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 104 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
srb SRB 105 Gabor Kasa (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 106 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
uru URU 107 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) s.t.
ned NED 108 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bul BUL 109 Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
bel BEL 110 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
svk SVK 111 Marek Canecky (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
gbr GBR 112 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 113 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
kaz KAZ 114 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 115 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
arg ARG 116 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
ned NED 117 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
lux LUX 118 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
tur TUR 119 Mustafa Carsi (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
irl IRL 120 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 121 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
aus AUS 122 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
col COL 123 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 124 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
usa USA 125 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 126 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 127 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
col COL 128 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
col COL 129 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 130 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
col COL 131 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ukr UKR 132 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 133 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
pol POL 134 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
esp ESP 135 Antonio Cabello Baena (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 136 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 137 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
bel BEL 138 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ger GER 139 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 140 Steve Houanard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 141 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
esp ESP 142 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 143 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) s.t.
pol POL 144 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 145 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
den DEN 146 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
can CAN 147 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
fra FRA 148 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
bel BEL 149 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) s.t.
aus AUS 150 Michael Hepburn (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 151 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
chn CHN 152 Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
tur TUR 153 Muhammet Atalay (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ita ITA 154 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
rsa RSA 155 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
fra FRA 156 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 157 Gianfranco Visconti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
esp ESP 158 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
aus AUS 159 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ukr UKR 160 Oleksander Sheydyk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
cze CZE 161 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 162 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
tur TUR 163 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 164 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
kaz KAZ 165 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 166 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 167 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
tur TUR 168 Mustafa Sayar (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ita ITA 169 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 170 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 171 Davide Ricci Bitti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
aus AUS 172 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 173 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
tur TUR 174 Hüseyin Özcan (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
col COL 175 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
can CAN 176 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ita ITA 177 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 178 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
usa USA 179 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ita ITA 180 Cristiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ger GER 181 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) s.t.
ned NED 182 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
can CAN 183 Will Routley (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ned NED 184 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 185 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bra BRA 186 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:00:58
ita ITA 187 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:00:06
ned NED 188 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:37
ned NED 189 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
can CAN 190 David Veilleux (Europcar) 00:00:06
ita ITA 191 Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:03:19
bel BEL DNS Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol Team)  
can CAN DNS Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10)  
can CAN DNS Keven Lacombe (Spidertech Powered By C10)  

General Classification following Stage 2

Country Result Name Team Time
aus AUS 1 Matthew Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) 06:21:47
ger GER 2 Andre Greipel (Lotto - Belisol Team) 00:00:02
ita ITA 3 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) 00:00:08
ned NED 4 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 5 Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) 00:00:12
ita ITA 6 Filippo Baggio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
aus AUS 7 Mark Renshaw (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
kaz KAZ 8 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ita ITA 9 Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
rus RUS 10 Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 11 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 12 Marco Zanotti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
fra FRA 13 Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
esp ESP 14 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
fra FRA 15 Romain Hardy (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
col COL 16 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 17 Anthony Ravard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 18 Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ukr UKR 19 Yuri Metlushenko (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
aus AUS 20 Brett Lancaster (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 21 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
ukr UKR 22 Volodymyr Bileka (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
fra FRA 23 Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ger GER 24 Andre Schulze (Team NetApp) s.t.
pol POL 25 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural) s.t.
rus RUS 26 Maxim Belkov (Katusha Team) s.t.
ita ITA 27 Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 28 Serhy Hrechyn (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ger GER 29 Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
ger GER 30 Michael Schwarzmann (Team NetApp) s.t.
rus RUS 31 Vladimir Isaychev (Katusha Team) s.t.
ned NED 32 Stefan Van Dijk (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 33 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
arg ARG 34 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
rus RUS 35 Alexander Porsev (Katusha Team) s.t.
usa USA 36 Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
slo SLO 37 Andi Bajc (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 38 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 39 Jordi Simón (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
srb SRB 40 Ivan Stevic (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 41 Andrea Pasqualon (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
tur TUR 42 Mirac Kal (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
usa USA 43 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 44 Jimmy Casper (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ita ITA 45 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) 00:00:14
ned NED 46 Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) 00:00:18
jpn JPN 47 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 48 Sacha Modolo (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
bel BEL 49 James Vanlandschoot (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
ita ITA 50 Stiven Fanelli (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ukr UKR 51 Denys Kostyuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 52 Robbie Mcewen (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ned NED 53 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
esp ESP 54 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
ukr UKR 55 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
ita ITA 56 Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
fra FRA 57 Florian Vachon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
rus RUS 58 Boris Shpilevsky (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 59 Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
bel BEL 60 Wim De Vocht (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
esp ESP 61 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
tun TUN 62 Rafaa Chtioui (Europcar) s.t.
kaz KAZ 63 Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
por POR 64 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
esp ESP 65 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural) s.t.
ita ITA 66 Edoardo Girardi (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 67 Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
fra FRA 68 Sebastien Duret (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
por POR 69 Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
tur TUR 70 Ahmet Akdylek (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
rus RUS 71 Alexander Efimkin (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
kaz KAZ 72 Assan Bazayev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
eri ERI 73 Daniel Teklehaymanot (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 74 Marco Coledan (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ita ITA 75 Marco Canola (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
rus RUS 76 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team) s.t.
pol POL 77 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
iri IRI 78 Amir Zargari (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
rus RUS 79 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team) s.t.
aus AUS 80 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
den DEN 81 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
svk SVK 82 Marek Canecky (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
bul BUL 83 Danail Andonov Petrov (Caja Rural) s.t.
gbr GBR 84 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
bel BEL 85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
kaz KAZ 86 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 87 Tony Hurel (Europcar) s.t.
ltu LTU 88 Aidis Kruopis (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
col COL 89 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
uru URU 90 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) s.t.
aus AUS 91 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
swe SWE 92 Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 93 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
tur TUR 94 Fatih Harmanci (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
ukr UKR 95 Dmytro Krivtsov (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 96 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 97 Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
arg ARG 98 Enzo Josue Moyano (Caja Rural) s.t.
ita ITA 99 Andrea Di Corrado (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
ger GER 100 Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
ita ITA 101 Enrico Battaglin (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
bul BUL 102 Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
bel BEL 103 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
esp ESP 104 Antonio Cabello Baena (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 105 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
esp ESP 106 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
ita ITA 107 Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
kaz KAZ 108 Andrey Zeits (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
ger GER 109 Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
irl IRL 110 Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
can CAN 111 Simon Lambert-lemay (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
slo SLO 112 Blaz Jarc (Team NetApp) s.t.
pol POL 113 Adrian Kurek (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ned NED 114 Jens Mouris (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
usa USA 115 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - SANOFI) s.t.
srb SRB 116 Gabor Kasa (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
col COL 117 Jeffry Johan Romero (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
iri IRI 118 Mehdi Sohrabi (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
col COL 119 Juan Pablo Suarez (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
fra FRA 120 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
col COL 121 Johan Esteban Cháves Rubio (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ita ITA 122 Davide Ricci Bitti (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 123 Gabriele Bosisio (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
ita ITA 124 Diego Caccia (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
kaz KAZ 125 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
can CAN 126 Hugo Houle (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
tur TUR 127 Muhammet Atalay (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ned NED 128 Jetse Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
cze CZE 129 Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
ita ITA 130 Thomas Bertolini (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
usa USA 131 Adrian Hegyvari (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
tur TUR 132 Hüseyin Özcan (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
fra FRA 133 Steve Houanard (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
fra FRA 134 Romain Bardet (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
tur TUR 135 Mustafa Sayar (Konya Torku Seker Sport) s.t.
ukr UKR 136 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
aus AUS 137 Adam Hansen (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
aut AUT 138 Marco Haller (Katusha Team) s.t.
fra FRA 139 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
ita ITA 140 Davide Vigano (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
arg ARG 141 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
fra FRA 142 Florian Guillou (Bretagne Schuller) s.t.
bel BEL 143 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
esp ESP 144 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia - Caja Granada) s.t.
bel BEL 145 Andy Cappelle (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
pol POL 146 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ukr UKR 147 Oleksander Sheydyk (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
col COL 148 Victor Hugo Pena (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
ned NED 149 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
bel BEL 150 Leif Hoste (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
fra FRA 151 Sylvain Georges (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
ned NED 152 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
aus AUS 153 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
kaz KAZ 154 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
fra FRA 155 Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 156 Massimo Graziato (Lampre - ISD) s.t.
fra FRA 157 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2R - La Mondiale) s.t.
esp ESP 158 Benjamin Gonzalez Noval (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ger GER 159 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) s.t.
bel BEL 160 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol Team) s.t.
bel BEL 161 Rob Goris (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
col COL 162 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Colombia - Coldeportes) s.t.
bel BEL 163 Jerome Baugnies (Team NetApp) s.t.
den DEN 164 Christopher Juul-jensen (Team Saxo Bank) s.t.
ita ITA 165 Alfredo Balloni (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
fra FRA 166 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) s.t.
ita ITA 167 Gianfranco Visconti (Utensilnord - Named) s.t.
aus AUS 168 Michael Hepburn (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 169 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) s.t.
can CAN 170 Ryan Roth (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ger GER 171 Timo Seubert (Team NetApp) s.t.
tur TUR 172 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
lux LUX 173 Jean-pierre Drucker (Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s) s.t.
tur TUR 174 Mustafa Carsi (Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team) s.t.
fra FRA 175 Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ned NED 176 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
chn CHN 177 Ji Cheng (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
ita ITA 178 Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
ita ITA 179 Cristiano Benenati (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) s.t.
aus AUS 180 Cameron Meyer (GreenEdge Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 181 Paolo Locatelli (Colnago CSF Bardiani) s.t.
can CAN 182 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
rsa RSA 183 Jay Robert Thomson (UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis) s.t.
can CAN 184 Will Routley (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
ned NED 185 Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
usa USA 186 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (Spidertech Powered By C10) s.t.
can CAN 187 David Veilleux (Europcar) s.t.
bra BRA 188 Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) 00:01:10
ned NED 189 Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team) 00:01:49
ned NED 190 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
ita ITA 191 Matteo Fedi (Utensilnord - Named) 00:03:31

WHAT'S HAPPENING RIGHT NOW
  Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy  Copyright 2008-2013 by VeloNation LLC